Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Calendar | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames
Print Bookmark

Calendar


Tree:  

    September 2018    
>> Dates and Anniversaries
Filter:  All  |  Living  |  Not Living
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
EVANS   Frances Eloia POWELL   Courtney A. BALLARD   Graves K GODWIN   Alice   Martha A M BALLARD   Robert I. BALLARD   Lillie Estelle BOONE   Lowe D. PRICE   Kate W. DAVIS   Suzie May   May WESTON   Sarah (Sally) CHAPMAN   Arilla M. ALKIRE   Silas Watkins CLAYTON   Samual Pleasant MOUNT   Cora B ROGERS   James R ROGERS   Wm H JONES   Sarah Ann Susan ANDERSON   Tilman B STREET   John E DAY   Ross Ransom ROGERS   Fred WOLFENBARGER   William Byron CULLER   Charles E SMITH   Frederick J ROBERTS   Venetta SANIGER   Spurgeon BENNETT   Rachel L. E. PETTIT   Delila GODWIN   Leonard GODWIN   Amos KING   Leola Hassentine CAMP   Raymond CAMP   Basil Augustas CAMP   Anne DE BEAUCHAMP   Moses KIMBALL   William O. CULLER   Berna CULLER   Laura J. DARNALL   Guston CULLER   Minnie Isabella HILSABECK   Daniel SPAINHOWER   Sarrah E.   Rollie A. BOYLES   Wesley M. EATON   Cletus W. CULLER   Amy E. BARTON   Rolf LOWERY   Wiley P. LOWERY   Lafayette SPEED   Mae Belle ISHEE   Annie BYNUM   Prentiss (Walter) BYNUM   Lois (Louisa) GOULD   James Edward WALTERS   Thomas H. COLLINS   William S. CAMP   Arizona Amy DYKES   Terry Charlotte JORDAN   Artenis   Zunch GEIGER   Mary Jane LEGGETT   Laure Adelia KENNEDY   Manda I. POWELL   Sylvester L. GENTRY   Sarah Louise BREAZEALE   Samuel S KING   Keziah WORTHY   Mary E. JOHNSON   Rosina Jane CHAMBERS, (twin)   Rosamond CHAMBERS, (twin)   Susan BOUNDS   Eugena (Annie) BYNUM   Mary ELLZEY   Rank C CRAFT   Mary L..   Dennis R. BRYANT   George EASTERLING   Austin BLOODWORTH   Willie W. CRANFORD   Jessie M CRANFORD   Gettie Ester HATHORNE   Mary A HUFF   Sarah E HUFF   Emmit West GAMBRELL   Verla HILL   William B. KNIGHT   C Lafayette HILL   Ida J. POWELL   Charles S. HINTON   Pearlie (Pellie) L. WADE   Armond MCDANIEL   Lue Eller PHILLIPS   James F. LAMBERT   Luke DE POYNINGS, Knight   Egino IV "der Bartige" COUNT O...   Robert I COUNT OF ARTOIS   Chesley H. KNIGHT   Jessie D KNIGHT   Martha A. KNIGHT   Rebecca Nelson   Hanna Lucinda   Sida F. KNIGHT   Stanley KNIGHT   Nina KNIGHT   Ruben Bryan JOLLEY   Alice BRIDGES   William T. HUFF   Anne De BEAUCHAMP   Andrew HIDDEN   Millie A. KNIGHT   Susan Ella SMITH   Infant girl BLACKWELL   Demmie RIPPY   Maude G. MILLER   Eleanor BEAUCHAMP   Baudouin Count Of AVESNES   Priscilla GOULD   Phoebe GOULD   MURRAY   Elizabeth EATON   Sarah L BUTLER   Laura A CAMP   Donald BUDGE   David BUDGE   Margaret MEIKLEJOHN   William STARR   Oma Lona BIBB   Elisabeth Henrich KELLER   William SPENCER   Catherine Frances BERMINGHAM   Martha Lou "Jeannie" WELLS   Veronica VANCE   Eunice HATHORN   James B. MERKEL   Mary Francis GRIMES   John Barton HUFF   Sam Winson KERVIN   Mary A. CHAPPELL   Grace LEGGETT   Nezzie B. Or Maggie CARGILE   Martha "Patsy" DEPRIEST   Hugh DEPRIEST   John HAUGHTON   Mary Eugenia SURRATT   Mary E FREEMAN   Sarah Jane WANLESS   Isabel E CLEMENTS   Florie MCCULLY   Alice KING   Isaac STONE   EVANS   Eliza BLOUER   Hugh C. YARBROUGH   Jefferson Davis DUNAWAY   William BREEDEN   Ruby Lavon SAVAGE   Theron D COOLEY   Lester Paul MOTT   Thomas Butler GREEN   Douglas Lincoln PHELPS   Issac Irson SHAW   Emma Lee GIPSON   Jonathan HUNT   Elijah or Elisha Senior LYON   Samuel E. (twin) CULLER   Jane GIBSON   Oliver Noah DUDLEY   Ruth Clarcie MOON   Mary THOMPSON   Mary Isabel MCCOY   Andrew Homer SNOW   June JOHANSEN   Alexander Hamilton ALLEN   Mildred Alberta CLARK   Burton FREEMAN   Steve ALLEN   James Arthur LANGSTON   Evelyn Adella MICKELSEN   Woodrow Leon COTTON   Dorthy Calwell GAUNTT   William Harrison HOECKPOEHLER   Martha Amanda DANA   Mary SMART   William JACKSON   Silas TOWNE   (Stillborn) CHIPMAN   Warren Henry KNIGHT   Martha K DALTON   Ida DALTON   Cicely De WEYLAND   Alice MONTAGUE   Anne DE MORTIMER,, Countess of...   Phillip NYE   Mary (Mrs) BRADISH   Eugene NEEDHAM   Johann (John) Adam FULK   Rebecca FULK   Jonathan SPAINHOWER   Anna Marie WERLE   Leah DANIEL   Roland Faye COULTER, (twin)   Robert Thay COULTER, (twin)   John Alexander PRINE   John GAMBRELL   Boy GRAHAM   Barry Kenneth SANFORD   Ruby Jimmie ELLZEY   George Bartie SUMRALL   Luther Huston KNIGHT   Hugh BARDOLF BARON BARDOLF   Mahlon Or Malon MORGAN   Abijah Brainard OR BRAINERD   William CROCKER   Oliver LARMIA BOICE   Richard TALBOT   Guillaume III TAILLEFER   Isabelle De DREUX   Benjamin Franklin BOICE   Edna Elizabeth CAMP   Amos TOWNE   Maud De MORTIMER   Thomas HARRIS   (Sir) Andrew JUDDE   Elizabeth SMYTHE   Marie (Jeanne) Countess Of PON...   Myles GOODWIN   Ephraim FRENCH   Robert TURNBOW   Frances SPAKE   Richard ARENDELL   Grace MOLLINSON   Bertha Frances ANDERSON   Ralph Evelin MURDOCK   John Jacob BAHR   Sally PINNEY   Susannah (Susan) ENGLISH   James Edward REED   Lenna JACOX   John JOHNSON   Jonathan KNIGHT   Sarah Dell CARTER   UNKNOWN   Archibald Joseph JOHNSON   Carl JOHNSON   Clarissa ( Clerisa) HOSTETTER   Karl TANNER   Agnes Winnifred LYE   Thomas LYE   Voltaireen De Clair DONALD   Charlotte HULET   William FISHER   Rasmus RASMUSSEN   Leona MAXWELL   Richard MAXWELL   Martha Ann TUCKER   Nathaniel FRAMPTON   Sarah Jane "Jennie" RENDELL   Richard MARTIN   William CALDWELL   EVANS   Emily E   Return Jackson REDDEN   Emily Jane WHITING   William WHITING   Marion Cornelius SAVAGE   Emma Euphrasia BENNETT   Juana LOVEL BENNETT   Abraham HUNT   Anna Matilda DOOLITTLE   George Davidson GRANT   Samuel PATERSON, Jr.   Stephen KNIGHT   Floyd Dow BOVEE   Joseph Warren KEMP   Allen H KEMP   Thomas Berry Watts CAMP   Temperance H ARNOLD   William Delmas KEEL   Wilford Manasa CHRISTENSEN   William Richard CARRELL   James Richard FRANKLIN   Charles Warren SMITH   D J FLYNT   Elizabeth KNIGHT   (Dr.) Alexander HUNT   James Wiseman HUNT   Joel Alfred KELLY   Melvin WILSON   Lottie Gay HUTCHINS   Agnes Viola FLETCHER   Oliver Noah DUDLEY   Sarah Louisa GOODRIDGE   John O GINGELL   Gwen Ellen TIPPETS   Ida Grace ALLEN   Anna Rebecca WAGER   Cumorah Laray PETERSEN   Elizabeth FUNKHOUSER   Lafayette W BLANCHARD   Fanny MUMFORD   Alvero COLEMAN   Lynn Elliott GIBB   Leonard P WALL   Emily Maria ALLEN   Johanna Catherine NIELSEN   Henry Nicholas BIRD   Heber Lorin WALKER   Margaret Cook BLANCHARD   Don Ireson KUSSEE   Ole Lewis HANSEN   George S . FITZGERALD   Joseph SCHOFIELD   Andrew Johnson VANCE   Caroline Christine JENSEN   James HOWELL   Darcus Virginia CLARK   Rachel Kaulehua Puakela NAINOA   Allen WEEKS   Virginia MILLER   John KENEY   Amplis Uzell GUYMON   Thor PETERSON   Emma RICKS   Lucy SMITH   Phillip NYE   Isaac FREEMAN   Eldad TUPPER   Sarah BEARD   Norman Guitteau BRIMHALL   Rufus (Richard) FORBUSH   Sarah Jane GUYMON   Jacob BIGLER   Joseph BIGLER   Clara Caroline CALLISTER   Bathsheba Wilson BIGLER   Zilpha STARK   Laurinda HILL   Benjamin Harrison WYKERT   Malinda Linda WELBORN   Robert HENRY   James Thomas HANDLEY   Julia Minerva OWENS   Jesse HUNTSMAN   Phebe MACKEY   Fanny MACKEY   Joseph HOWLAND   Hannah PEABODY   Myles GOODWIN   Orison Evelon MURDOCK   John C BONNER   Newel Kimball WHITNEY   John HEATON   Martha Estella CARR   Issac Govan FRADY   Louisa BARNES   George Oscar HAMBLIN   Susannah (Susan) ENGLISH   Dorothea Christiane THRANUM   Lewis Columbus DALTON   Stephen WEST   Isaac WEST   Mary Polly WEST   Joshua BARTLETT   Jane HUGHES   Matilda BAIRD   Ernest Otha STEIMLE   Myrtle Ethel STEPHENS   William GARDNER   Sarah Salena SMITH   Elmer Leroy BRIGGS   Glen Godfrey WOOD   Millard Eugene BAILEY   Murtle Emma SHEPARD   Mary Emmerine LEAVITT   Esther LEAVITT   Pernetta MURDOCK   Ira Victor HOWELL   Sir Edmund CAREY   Samuel KNIGHT   William FLINT   Susanna BONELLI   Mary BINGHAM   Jane GROVER   Clarissa REDFIELD   Anna B SESSIONS   Aaron CHILD LYON   Christine JENSEN HOLST   Andrew CRYSTAL   David SESSIONS   Enoch BARTLETT   Baby BEATTIE   Mary Amanda KUMP   William Henry CLOWARD   Thomas MENDENHALL, Sr   Richard BREEZE   Cornelius Newkirk BREEZE   Nathaniel FRAMPTON   Alexander George of Teck   Dorothea Louise Pauline Charlo...   Benjamin Franklin BROWNING   Stewart Francis MC LEOD   Alfred John ARMSTRONG   Hester Rebbeca SHANKLIN   Calvin Gordon STONE   Philemon WILLIAMS   Willard Emmett THOMAS   Laverna Noble HINCKLEY   Ruth HINCKLEY   George PECTOL   Lyman Smith HUTCHINGS   Orsen CHENEY   Moses CHENEY   Elizabeth HENDRICKS   Daniel CHENEY SR.   William BEATTIE / Caroline Mar...   Col Charles PAINE / Fannie E. ...   John CLACK / Ann WILLIAMSON   William David HICKS, Jr / Cleo...   George Washington MONTAGUE / S...   Robert HILL / Martha HALBERT   Richard FLYNT / Ann PERRY   W. Henry GRACE / Miss DRISKILL   William PRINCE / Susan KNIGHT   Moses MARTIN / Julia Priscilla...   Henry De PERCY / Mary PLANTAGE...   Jean I De AVESNES / Aleida Cou...   Robert TURNBOW / Sarah CANTERB...   Col . David Sloan TAYLOR / Luc...   / Abigail BASSETT   Cornelius Holmes SHOWS / Eliza...   John A. Quitman WADE / Mary Al...